Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Krueger Pl  »  1 Krueger Pl

1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Krueger Place, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 79
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Sale date 02/17/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,478

Lot & Building Information for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.089
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748?

1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $9,619.

When was 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 02/17/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2006 $1
02/09/1999 $87,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2042
02/17/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,478
Market value $454,600

Assessment History for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,800 $426,800 1.645 $7,021 +15.35%
2023 $350,200 $350,200 1.738 $6,086 +3.43%
2022 $312,500 $312,500 1.883 $5,884 +19.02%
2021 $237,700 $237,700 2.08 $4,944 -2.71%
2020 $237,700 $237,700 2.138 $5,082 +4.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Krueger Place, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.35
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.35
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.37
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.02
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.31
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.66

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.16
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.02