465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 465 Center Avenue, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 118 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
| Sale date | 07/01/2016 |
| Sale price | $122,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
| Building sqft | 512 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1922 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
- • Improvements for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1922 and has a total of 512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,000, the tax amount paid for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $5,713.
When was 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 07/01/2016 for $122,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,442 |
| Market value | $270,000 |
Assessment History for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $244,400 | $244,400 | 1.645 | $4,020 | +10.26% |
| 2023 | $209,800 | $209,800 | 1.738 | $3,646 | -4.28% |
| 2022 | $202,300 | $202,300 | 1.883 | $3,809 | +32.90% |
| 2021 | $137,800 | $137,800 | 2.08 | $2,866 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $137,800 | $137,800 | 2.138 | $2,946 | +11.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Center Avenue, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 295 | 0.38 |
| Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.23 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 0.93 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.17 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 1.64 |