Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Gordon CT  »  2 Gordon CT

2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 122
Lot 137

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,029

Lot & Building Information for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 1,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $488,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 is $10,328.

When was 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $335,000
11/07/2008 $200,500
08/29/1997 $121,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/25/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/07/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,029
Market value $488,100

Assessment History for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,600 $484,600 1.645 $7,972 +1.14%
2023 $453,500 $453,500 1.738 $7,882 +22.82%
2022 $340,800 $340,800 1.883 $6,417 +5.19%
2021 $293,300 $293,300 2.08 $6,101 -2.71%
2020 $293,300 $293,300 2.138 $6,271 +40.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Gordon Court, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.98
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.98
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.14
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.51
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.21
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.27

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.46
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.92
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.21