Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Golden Eye Ln  »  83 Golden Eye Ln

83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 137
Lot 3.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Sale date 01/11/2011
Sale price $499,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,106

Lot & Building Information for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 2,489
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Marine Commercial Zone (MC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,900, the tax amount paid for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 is $15,106.

When was 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was last sold in 01/11/2011 for $499,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2011 $499,500
10/14/2004 $574,573
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/11/2011 - D
03/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,106
Market value $713,900

Assessment History for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $713,900 $713,900 2.116 $15,106 +44.25%
2024 $636,600 $636,600 1.645 $10,472 +0.67%
2023 $598,500 $598,500 1.738 $10,402 -4.11%
2022 $576,100 $576,100 1.883 $10,848 -2.53%
2021 $535,100 $535,100 2.08 $11,130 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Golden Eye Lane, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.90
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.90
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 1.56
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.75
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.10
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.11
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.30
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.49
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.59

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 2.12
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 2.47