Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Main St  »  909 Main St

909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Main Street, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 137
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Main Street, Belford

Sale date 08/18/2020
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,513

Lot & Building Information for 909 Main Street, Belford

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.583
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 909 Main Street, Belford

• • Improvements for 909 Main Street, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Main Street, Belford

How many sq. ft. does 909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 3,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718?

909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Main Street, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Main Street, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2020 $600,000
11/04/1988 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 909 Main Street, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 909 Main Street, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/04/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Main Street, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,513
Market value $578,300

Assessment History for 909 Main Street, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Main Street, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,700 $570,700 1.645 $9,388 -1.98%
2023 $551,100 $551,100 1.738 $9,578 +4.23%
2022 $488,000 $488,000 1.883 $9,189 -6.56%
2021 $472,800 $472,800 2.08 $9,834 -2.71%
2020 $472,800 $472,800 2.138 $10,108 +19.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,057
Median age 39
Average household income $161,394
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 2,566
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Main Street, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Main Street, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 Main Street, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 909 Main Street, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Main St, Port Monmouth 2,481 03/28/2006 $495,000
46 Main St, Port Monmouth 1,882 11/14/2022 $5,000
38 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth 2,675 04/29/2016 $485,000
34 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth 2,489 10/21/2020 $550,000
4 Renfrew Pl, Port Monmouth 1,832 10/23/1987 $135,000
36 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth 1,492 02/04/2005 $434,771
30 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth 2,647 10/15/2004 $486,818
28 Main St, Port Monmouth 3,874 09/22/2025 $1