Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Harmony Ave  »  128 Harmony Ave

128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 195
Lot 6
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Property tax $17,595

Lot & Building Information for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Building sqft 2,570
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.681
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

• • Improvements for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748?

128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,500, the tax amount paid for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $17,594.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,595
Market value $831,500

Assessment History for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $831,500 $831,500 2.116 $17,595 +45.74%
2024 $733,900 $733,900 1.645 $12,073 +11.18%
2023 $624,800 $624,800 1.738 $10,859 -0.93%
2022 $582,100 $582,100 1.883 $10,961 +3.96%
2021 $506,900 $506,900 2.08 $10,544 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Harmony Avenue, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.65
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.65
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.85
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.85
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.45
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.82
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.95
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.22
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.95
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.13