Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Sanders Dr  »  7 Sanders Dr

7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 201
Lot 30
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Sale date 12/27/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,669

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,063
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,919.

When was 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 12/27/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2019 $1
11/20/2012 $10
06/01/1985 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/15/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2012 - D
12/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,919
Current property tax $13,669
Market value $657,800

Assessment History for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,800 $657,800 2.116 $13,919 +60.89%
2024 $525,900 $525,900 1.645 $8,651 -1.86%
2023 $507,200 $507,200 1.738 $8,815 -4.73%
2022 $491,400 $491,400 1.883 $9,253 +1.17%
2021 $439,700 $439,700 2.08 $9,146 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sanders Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.53
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.53
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.90
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.90
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.35
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.86
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.90
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.13

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.67
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.90
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.13
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.34