Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Highway 36  »  130 Highway 36

130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Highway 36, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 202
Lot 8
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Sale date 04/19/1988
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,309

Lot & Building Information for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Building sqft 5,340
Building class Store
Acreage 1.167
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

• • Improvements for 130 Highway 36, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Highway 36, Middletown

How many square feet does 130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 5,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748?

130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,054,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Highway 36, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1988 $1

Title Documents for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/21/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2022 - R
08/15/2022 - R
08/15/2022 - R
05/23/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
04/19/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Highway 36, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,309
Market value $1,054,300

Assessment History for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Highway 36, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,054,300 $1,054,300 2.116 $22,309 +46.25%
2024 $927,300 $927,300 1.645 $15,254 -4.92%
2023 $923,100 $923,100 1.738 $16,043 -4.82%
2022 $895,200 $895,200 1.883 $16,857 -7.60%
2021 $877,100 $877,100 2.08 $18,244 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Highway 36, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Highway 36, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Highway 36, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 130 Highway 36, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lusan Ln, Middletown 1,800 10/09/1997 $171,000
360 Thompson Ave, Middletown 2,048 02/03/2003
378 Thompson Ave, Middletown 1,368 10/28/2022 $1
386 Thompson Ave, Middletown 2,460 12/17/2021 $1
330 Thompson Ave, Middletown 2,564 08/11/1995 $95,000
14 Grove St, Middletown 2,464 09/06/2024 $590,000
384 Thompson Ave, Middletown 1,545 04/11/1987
132 Highway 36, Middletown 10/12/2007 $355,000
2 Lusan Ln, Middletown 2,748 07/22/2024 $1