Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Wealthy Ave  »  22 Wealthy Ave

22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 215
Lot 10
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Current property tax $18,917

Lot & Building Information for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Building sqft 3,415
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

• • Improvements for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748?

22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $905,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,166.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,167
Current property tax $18,917
Market value $905,800

Assessment History for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $905,800 $905,800 2.116 $19,167 +47.90%
2024 $787,800 $787,800 1.645 $12,959 +13.49%
2023 $657,000 $657,000 1.738 $11,419 -1.89%
2022 $618,100 $618,100 1.883 $11,639 +7.73%
2021 $519,400 $519,400 2.08 $10,804 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Wealthy Avenue, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.30
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.30
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.06
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.06
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.64
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.74
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.16
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.31
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.48

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.76
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.31
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.48