Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Simek Ln  »  4 Simek Ln

4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 216
Lot 51
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,177

Lot & Building Information for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $670,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 is $14,177.

When was 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was last sold in 02/23/2022 for $605,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $605,000
06/29/1993 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/23/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/29/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,177
Market value $670,000

Assessment History for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $670,000 $670,000 2.116 $14,177 +37.43%
2024 $627,100 $627,100 1.645 $10,316 +4.22%
2023 $569,500 $569,500 1.738 $9,898 +1.89%
2022 $515,900 $515,900 1.883 $9,714 +12.62%
2021 $414,700 $414,700 2.08 $8,626 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Simek Lane, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.46
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.46
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.91
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.91
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.60
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.68
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.29
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.34

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.86
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.29
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.34