Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Broadway  »  89 Broadway

89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Broadway, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 281
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Broadway, Belford

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,232

Lot & Building Information for 89 Broadway, Belford

Building sqft 1,341
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Marine Commercial Zone (MC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Broadway, Belford

• • Improvements for 89 Broadway, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Broadway, Belford

How many square feet does 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 have?

This Residential (2) located at 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 1,341 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,500, the tax amount paid for 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 is $4,157.

When was 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Broadway, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Broadway, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $1
11/13/2019 $1
06/13/2014 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Broadway, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Broadway, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/13/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/13/2014 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2014 - D
06/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Broadway, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Broadway, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,232
Market value $196,500

Assessment History for 89 Broadway, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Broadway, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,000 $194,000 1.645 $3,191 -5.16%
2023 $193,600 $193,600 1.738 $3,365 +39.06%
2022 $128,500 $128,500 1.883 $2,420 +8.82%
2021 $106,900 $106,900 2.08 $2,224 -2.71%
2020 $106,900 $106,900 2.138 $2,286 +1.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Broadway, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Broadway, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.39
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.39
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 1.12
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.60
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.71
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.96
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.15
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.46
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.53

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.96
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 2.05
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.85