Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Church St  »  147 Church St

147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Church Street, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 286
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Church Street, Belford

Sale date 09/17/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $25,136

Lot & Building Information for 147 Church Street, Belford

Building sqft 5,695
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147 Church Street, Belford

• • Improvements for 147 Church Street, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Church Street, Belford

How many square feet does 147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 5,695 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718?

147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,187,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Church Street, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Church Street, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2008 $1
04/07/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Church Street, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 147 Church Street, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Church Street, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,136
Market value $1,187,900

Assessment History for 147 Church Street, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Church Street, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,187,900 $1,187,900 2.116 $25,136 +35.38%
2024 $1,128,700 $1,128,700 1.645 $18,567 +21.79%
2023 $877,200 $877,200 1.738 $15,246 -1.15%
2022 $819,100 $819,100 1.883 $15,424 +4.79%
2021 $707,600 $707,600 2.08 $14,718 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,658
Median age 39.2
Average household income $166,262
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 2,465
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Church Street, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Church Street, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Church Street, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 147 Church Street, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Compton St, Belford 1,242 09/28/2020 $255,000
704 Main St, Belford 2,234 04/27/2004 $1
325 Campbell Ave, Belford 1,964 11/17/1993 $119,000
153-155 Church St, Belford 2,062 09/17/2008 $1
169 Church St, Belford 2,676 07/09/2018 $350,000
359 Campbell Ave, Belford 858 12/16/1986 $121,000
46 Compton St, Belford 3,012 07/15/2024 $725,000
52 Compton St, Belford 2,344 10/31/2013 $1