Monmouth County  »  07737  »  Vanderbilt Ave  »  14-18 Vanderbilt Ave

14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo
Zip code 07737
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 388
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Sale date 06/22/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,939

Lot & Building Information for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.491 i
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

• • Improvements for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

How many sq. ft. does 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737?

14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2023 $10

Title Documents for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Access detailed property tax data for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,939
Market value $604,200

Assessment History for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,600 $576,600 1.645 $9,485 -4.69%
2023 $572,600 $572,600 1.738 $9,952 -4.20%
2022 $551,700 $551,700 1.883 $10,389 -3.86%
2021 $519,500 $519,500 2.08 $10,806 -2.71%
2020 $519,500 $519,500 2.138 $11,107 -5.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 39
Average household income $154,595
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 1,497
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo

Here are the neighbors for 14-18 Vanderbilt Avenue, Leonardo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Viola Ave, Leonardo 720 10/18/2022 $235,000
50 Leonard Ave, Leonardo 1,780 08/22/2024 $500,000
66 Leonard Ave, Leonardo 1,600 12/21/2016 $170,000
12 Viola Ave, Leonardo 1,554 05/24/2023 $380,000
4 Viola Ave, Leonardo 738 06/17/2003 $1
60 N Leonard Ave, Leonardo 6,436 03/06/2000 $355,000
6 Viola Ave, Leonardo 1,760 06/30/2025 $750,000
20 Vanderbilt Ave, Leonardo 1,976 08/24/2012 $1