27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 392 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
| Property tax | $8,546 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 1,424 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519,500, the tax amount paid for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $10,992.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,546 |
| Market value | $519,500 |
Assessment History for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 1.645 | $7,054 | +10.89% |
| 2023 | $366,000 | $366,000 | 1.738 | $6,361 | +4.94% |
| 2022 | $321,900 | $321,900 | 1.883 | $6,061 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.08 | $6,036 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.138 | $6,204 | +13.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Brevent Avenue, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.42 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 0.53 |
| Atlantic Highlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 256 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 0.35 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 3.36 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 3.70 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.74 |