950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 950 Highway 36, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 436 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Chapel Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
| Sale date | 09/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $605,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 3,161 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 1.219 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737 has a total of 3,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737?950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $709,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,666 |
| Market value | $709,200 |
Assessment History for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,400 | $700,400 | 1.645 | $11,522 | -1.93% |
| 2023 | $676,000 | $676,000 | 1.738 | $11,749 | -3.83% |
| 2022 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 1.883 | $12,217 | -4.03% |
| 2021 | $612,000 | $612,000 | 2.08 | $12,730 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $612,000 | $612,000 | 2.138 | $13,085 | +2.40% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,158 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $154,595 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,497 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $477,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $411,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo
Here are the neighbors for 950 Highway 36, Leonardo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 943 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo | 1,952 | 08/18/2022 | $499,000 |
| 931 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo | 2,447 | 03/24/1995 | $203,500 |
| 948 Highway 36, Leonardo | 10,950 | 05/19/1987 | $1,150,000 |
| 930 Highway 36, Leonardo | 2,688 | 05/11/2022 | $1 |
| 955 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo | 3,118 | 10/05/2023 | $1 |