743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 451 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Chapel Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 6,237 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.675 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, NJ 07737 has a total of 6,237 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $846,700, the tax amount paid for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $17,916.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,928 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $846,700 |
Assessment History for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $839,200 | $839,200 | 1.645 | $13,805 | -4.32% |
| 2023 | $830,200 | $830,200 | 1.738 | $14,429 | -5.13% |
| 2022 | $807,700 | $807,700 | 1.883 | $15,209 | -0.87% |
| 2021 | $737,600 | $737,600 | 2.08 | $15,342 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $737,600 | $737,600 | 2.138 | $15,770 | +2.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,158 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $154,595 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,497 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $477,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $411,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo
Here are the neighbors for 743 Leonardville Road, Leonardo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Thompson Dr, Leonardo | 2,912 | 11/02/2020 | $590,000 |
| 804 Highway 36, Leonardo | 4,863 | 08/06/2024 | $1,100,000 |
| 2 Glenwood Pl, Leonardo | 1,200 | 02/28/2025 | $450,000 |
| 8 Glenwood Pl, Leonardo | 1,558 | 01/11/2002 | $250,000 |
| 719 Leonardville Rd, Leonardo | 2,510 | 03/19/2013 | $315,000 |