Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Seabird Ln  »  120 Seabird Ln

120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Seabird Lane, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 471
Lot 2
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Sale date 03/23/1987
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,295

Lot & Building Information for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Building sqft 1,914
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

• • Improvements for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718?

120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 is $13,544.

When was 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 03/23/1987 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/1987 $1

Title Documents for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2040
03/23/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,545
Current property tax $13,295
Market value $640,100

Assessment History for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,100 $640,100 2.116 $13,545 +47.24%
2024 $559,200 $559,200 1.645 $9,199 -6.19%
2023 $564,200 $564,200 1.738 $9,806 +4.32%
2022 $499,200 $499,200 1.883 $9,400 +10.71%
2021 $408,200 $408,200 2.08 $8,491 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Seabird Lane, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.55
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.96
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.05
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.05
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 0.95
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.58
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.31
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.81
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 3.08

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.63
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.81
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 3.05