Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Wedgewood Cir  »  504 Wedgewood Cir

504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 487
Lot 1.504
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Sale date 12/08/2020
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,009

Lot & Building Information for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Building sqft 1,162
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.013
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Garden Apartment Residential Zone (RGA-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

• • Improvements for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718?

504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,500, the tax amount paid for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 is $8,009.

When was 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 12/08/2020 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2020 $265,000
03/08/2018 $218,500
05/11/2006 $272,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/08/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/09/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/08/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/11/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,009
Market value $378,500

Assessment History for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,500 $378,500 2.116 $8,009 +46.52%
2024 $332,300 $332,300 1.645 $5,466 +4.21%
2023 $301,800 $301,800 1.738 $5,245 +5.56%
2022 $263,900 $263,900 1.883 $4,969 -0.16%
2021 $239,300 $239,300 2.08 $4,977 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.29
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.20
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.46
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.78
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.10
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.42
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.62

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.28
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.42
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 2.63
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 3.02
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 3.27

Neighbors for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 504 Wedgewood Circle, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 03/11/2016 $230,000
514 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 03/18/2016 $207,000
424 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 08/07/2020 $253,000
508 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 09/21/1999 $119,835
432 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 08/27/1999 $116,780
428 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 07/11/2019 $231,000
1121 Wedgewood Cir Ah, Belford 624 01/13/2000 $699,390
506 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 09/30/1999 $117,160
422 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 09/01/2020 $243,000
512 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 05/12/2022 $300,000
516 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 11/02/2006 $262,500
520 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 06/30/2025 $10
524 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 08/26/2025 $417,000
430 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 06/16/2025 $429,000
1123 Wedgewood Cir Ah, Belford 624 01/13/2000 $699,390
518 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 10/13/2021 $280,000
522 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 05/24/2023 $340,000
502 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 10/01/1999 $117,925
426 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 12/19/2007 $262,000
420 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 07/24/2013 $10