Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Highway 36  »  732 Highway 36

732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 732 Highway 36, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 487
Lot 3
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Sale date 10/15/2007
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,358

Lot & Building Information for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Building sqft 2,437
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.545
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 732 Highway 36, Belford

• • Improvements for 732 Highway 36, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 732 Highway 36, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718?

732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,300, the tax amount paid for 732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 is $17,357.

When was 732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 10/15/2007 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Highway 36, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2007 $650,000

Title Documents for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 732 Highway 36, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,358
Market value $820,300

Assessment History for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Highway 36, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,300 $820,300 2.116 $17,358 +37.82%
2024 $765,600 $765,600 1.645 $12,594 -3.23%
2023 $748,800 $748,800 1.738 $13,014 -4.19%
2022 $721,400 $721,400 1.883 $13,584 -4.56%
2021 $684,300 $684,300 2.08 $14,233 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,658
Median age 39.2
Average household income $166,262
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 2,465
Owner occupied units 95.0%
People per household (average) 2.7
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Highway 36, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 732 Highway 36, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 732 Highway 36, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 732 Highway 36, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Oakland Ave, Belford 960 04/15/2025 $575,000
905 Wedgewood Cir Ah, Belford 888 10/08/1999 $430,305
345 Springfield Ave, Belford 1,052 12/23/2008 $242,000
332 Springfield Ave, Belford 1,624 09/14/2000 $170,000
901 Wedgewood Cir Ah, Belford 888 10/08/1999 $430,305
830 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 05/12/2003 $190,000
911 Wedgewood Cir Ah, Belford 888 10/08/1999 $430,305
832 Wedgewood Cir, Belford 1,162 10/05/2020 $248,000
128 Summit Ave, Belford 1,331 01/06/2016 $200,000