Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Main St  »  900-904 Main St

900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900-904 Main Street, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 500
Lot 9
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Sale date 06/22/2016
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,503

Lot & Building Information for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Building sqft 4,243
Building class Garage-Other (219)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

• • Improvements for 900-904 Main Street, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900-904 Main Street, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718?

900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1954 and has a total of 4,243 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,600, the tax amount paid for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 is $11,502.

When was 900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 06/22/2016 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2016 $775,000

Title Documents for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,503
Market value $543,600

Assessment History for 900-904 Main Street, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,600 $543,600 2.116 $11,503 +34.19%
2024 $521,100 $521,100 1.645 $8,572 -2.18%
2023 $504,200 $504,200 1.738 $8,763 -4.22%
2022 $485,900 $485,900 1.883 $9,149 -5.58%
2021 $465,900 $465,900 2.08 $9,691 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900-904 Main Street, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900-904 Main Street, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.56
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.71
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.34
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.92
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.00
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.30
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.55

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.95
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.00