Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Drift Rd  »  30 Drift Rd

30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Drift Road, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 504
Lot 6
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Sale date 03/20/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,064

Lot & Building Information for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Building sqft 1,822
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.259 i
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Drift Road, Belford

• • Improvements for 30 Drift Road, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Drift Road, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718?

30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 is $12,945.

When was 30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 03/20/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Drift Road, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2014 $1
01/27/2011 $265,000
03/07/2003 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Drift Road, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2020 - R
10/14/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
03/20/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2011 - D
02/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Drift Road, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,064
Market value $611,800

Assessment History for 30 Drift Road, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Drift Road, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,200 $515,200 1.645 $8,475 +14.17%
2023 $427,100 $427,100 1.738 $7,423 +1.08%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 1.883 $7,344 -2.04%
2021 $360,400 $360,400 2.08 $7,496 -2.71%
2020 $360,400 $360,400 2.138 $7,705 +7.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Drift Road, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Drift Road, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.62
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.68
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.21
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.92
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.05
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.21
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.43

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.93
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.92
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 2.30