304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 304 Church Street, Belford |
| Zip code | 07718 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 517 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Church Street, Belford
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 304 Church Street, Belford
| Building sqft | 2,323 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.826 |
| Year built | 1944 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 304 Church Street, Belford
- • Improvements for 304 Church Street, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 304 Church Street, Belford
304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1944 and has a total of 2,323 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,100, the tax amount paid for 304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718 is $13,650.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 304 Church Street, Belford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Church Street, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 304 Church Street, Belford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 304 Church Street, Belford
Access detailed property tax data for 304 Church Street, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,650 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $645,100 |
Assessment History for 304 Church Street, Belford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Church Street, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,100 | $645,100 | 2.116 | $13,650 | +51.84% |
| 2024 | $546,500 | $546,500 | 1.645 | $8,990 | +24.58% |
| 2023 | $415,200 | $415,200 | 1.738 | $7,216 | +0.69% |
| 2022 | $380,600 | $380,600 | 1.883 | $7,167 | +0.25% |
| 2021 | $343,700 | $343,700 | 2.08 | $7,149 | -2.71% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,658 |
| Median age | 39.2 |
| Average household income | $166,262 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,465 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $536,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $476,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Church Street, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Church Street, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 304 Church Street, Belford
Here are the neighbors for 304 Church Street, Belford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Crab Apple Ln, Belford | 2,836 | 12/18/2020 | $1 |
| 804 Main St, Belford | 2,520 | 10/15/2004 | $470,000 |
| 2 Crab Apple Ln, Belford | 2,616 | 01/23/1998 | $230,000 |
| 4 Crab Apple Ln, Belford | 2,673 | 10/09/2008 | $1 |
| 536 Highway 36, Belford | 12,074 | ||
| 71 Morris Ave, Belford | 1,728 | 01/14/2000 | $1 |