524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford |
| Zip code | 07718 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 521 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
| Property tax | $17,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
| Building sqft | 3,376 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.423
|
| Year built | 1965 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
- • Improvements for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $810,700, the tax amount paid for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, NJ 07718 is $17,154.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
Access detailed property tax data for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,154 |
| Market value | $810,700 |
Assessment History for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810,700 | $810,700 | 2.116 | $17,154 | +50.05% |
| 2024 | $695,000 | $695,000 | 1.645 | $11,433 | -6.35% |
| 2023 | $702,400 | $702,400 | 1.738 | $12,208 | +0.87% |
| 2022 | $642,700 | $642,700 | 1.883 | $12,102 | -1.35% |
| 2021 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 2.08 | $12,268 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Apple Valley Drive, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.50 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.77 |
| Bayview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.80 |
| Harmony Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 472 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.12 |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 2.02 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 2.09 |
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 2.13 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 2.35 |