Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Cherry Tree Farm Rd  »  85 Cherry Tree Farm Rd

85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 554
Lot 32
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Property tax $10,470

Lot & Building Information for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,467
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.617
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,500, the tax amount paid for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,468.

When was 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold?

85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/04/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,470
Market value $636,500

Assessment History for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,400 $614,400 1.645 $10,107 +17.88%
2023 $493,300 $493,300 1.738 $8,574 +5.18%
2022 $432,900 $432,900 1.883 $8,152 -1.36%
2021 $397,300 $397,300 2.08 $8,264 -2.71%
2020 $397,300 $397,300 2.138 $8,494 +10.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Cherry Tree Farm Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.25
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.25
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.54
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.78
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.53
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.37
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.44
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.70
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.08

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.29
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.37
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.44