Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Greeley CT  »  8 Greeley CT

8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Greeley Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 559
Lot 6
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Sale date 06/25/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,550

Lot & Building Information for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Building sqft 3,090
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.425
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $762,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $16,142.

When was 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 06/25/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2020 $1
03/25/2019 $455,000
07/17/1991 $177,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
06/25/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/25/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/28/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/25/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/17/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,550
Market value $762,900

Assessment History for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $728,400 $728,400 1.645 $11,982 +10.84%
2023 $622,000 $622,000 1.738 $10,810 +1.32%
2022 $566,600 $566,600 1.883 $10,669 +1.43%
2021 $505,700 $505,700 2.08 $10,519 -2.71%
2020 $505,700 $505,700 2.138 $10,812 +12.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Greeley Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.17
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.17
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.81
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.94
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.21
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.29
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.40
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.77
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.84

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.29
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.50
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.66