Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Katie Dr  »  4 Katie Dr

4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Katie Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 564
Lot 44
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Sale date 11/01/2022
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,399

Lot & Building Information for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.493
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $916,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,399.

When was 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/01/2022 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2022 $800,000
10/13/2022 $1
07/30/1985 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
11/01/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/13/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/26/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,399
Market value $916,800

Assessment History for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,800 $916,800 2.116 $19,399 +42.24%
2024 $829,100 $829,100 1.645 $13,639 +13.01%
2023 $694,400 $694,400 1.738 $12,069 -5.26%
2022 $676,500 $676,500 1.883 $12,738 +5.52%
2021 $580,400 $580,400 2.08 $12,072 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Katie Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.34
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.34
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.99
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.01
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.11
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.28
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.34
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.77
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.34
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.51
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.57