Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Pearl St E  »  62 Pearl St E

62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Pearl St E, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 571
Lot 47
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Sale date 07/21/2004
Sale price $499,900
Property tax $10,839

Lot & Building Information for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.563 i
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

• • Improvements for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748?

62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,900, the tax amount paid for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,942.

When was 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 07/21/2004 for $499,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2004 $499,900
01/31/1996 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,839
Market value $658,900

Assessment History for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,700 $606,700 1.645 $9,980 +2.60%
2023 $559,700 $559,700 1.738 $9,728 -1.94%
2022 $526,800 $526,800 1.883 $9,920 +0.57%
2021 $474,200 $474,200 2.08 $9,863 -2.71%
2020 $474,200 $474,200 2.138 $10,138 +7.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Pearl St E, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.29
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.29
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.92
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.09
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.15
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.09
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.17
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.58
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.09
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.45
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.58
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.59