Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Bonnie Dr  »  16 Bonnie Dr

16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 588
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $551,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,357

Lot & Building Information for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.366
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,700, the tax amount paid for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $11,356.

When was 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $551,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $551,000

Title Documents for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/09/2023 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,357
Market value $536,700

Assessment History for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,700 $536,700 2.116 $11,357 +42.11%
2024 $485,800 $485,800 1.645 $7,991 +3.75%
2023 $443,200 $443,200 1.738 $7,703 +1.41%
2022 $403,400 $403,400 1.883 $7,596 +7.09%
2021 $341,000 $341,000 2.08 $7,093 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 16 Bonnie Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,716 01/14/2022 $495,000
34 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,956 11/14/1989 $180,500
30 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,873 02/13/2021 $500,100
10 Bonnie Dr, Middletown 1,988 06/23/2010 $270,000
18 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 04/17/2017 $350,000
9 Michele Dr, Middletown 2,988 10/30/2001 $350,000
7 Michele Dr, Middletown 2,752 08/24/2021 $851,000
22-24 Kolas CT, Middletown 2,714 02/28/2018 $600,000
14 Bonnie Dr, Middletown 2,100 10/12/2021 $430,000
36 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,873 02/17/2004 $385,000
32 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,568 08/27/1987 $177,965
18 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,568 06/06/2025 $715,000
26 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,716 11/06/2023 $1
26-28 Kolas CT, Middletown 4,093 09/21/2016 $1
28 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,568 04/21/1987 $169,200
24 Hunters Pointe Rd, Middletown 1,873 07/25/2000 $235,000
12 Bonnie Dr, Middletown 1,988 07/23/2000 $1
14 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 07/01/2004 $375,000
16 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 10/18/1991 $135,000
20 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 07/05/2013 $308,000