Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Highway 35  »  1500 Highway 35

1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Highway 35, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 605
Lot 64
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $60
Arm's length
Current property tax $738,135

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Building sqft 158,298
Building class Store
Acreage 20.01
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

How many square feet does 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 158,298 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748?

1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,411,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $60
02/22/2021 $1
09/29/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/29/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/19/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/15/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2018 - R
07/07/2015 - D
07/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $749,301
Current property tax $738,135
Market value $35,411,200

Assessment History for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,411,200 $35,411,200 2.116 $749,301 +33.44%
2024 $34,134,400 $34,134,400 1.645 $561,511 +32.65%
2023 $24,355,000 $24,355,000 1.738 $423,290 -7.70%
2022 $24,355,000 $24,355,000 1.883 $458,605 +9.43%
2021 $20,148,500 $20,148,500 2.08 $419,089 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Highway 35, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 1,258 05/12/2009 $475,000
156 Magnolia Ln, Middletown 2,496 09/03/2025 $935,000
4 Hansen Pl, Middletown 1,769
3 Hansen Pl, Middletown 2,883 05/16/2019 $1
22 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 1,258 01/20/2016 $360,000
26 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 3,584 07/31/2000 $1
27 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 1,564
21 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 1,258 09/28/2012 $379,000
24 Peach Blossom Ln, Middletown 1,864 04/17/2017 $318,000