125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Lynch Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 615 |
| Lot | 123 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 03/27/1986 |
| Sale price | $207,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,584 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $779,200, the tax amount paid for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $16,487.
When was 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 03/27/1986 for $207,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/1986 | $207,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,818 |
| Market value | $779,200 |
Assessment History for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $722,400 | $722,400 | 1.645 | $11,883 | +5.30% |
| 2023 | $649,300 | $649,300 | 1.738 | $11,285 | -7.76% |
| 2022 | $649,700 | $649,700 | 1.883 | $12,234 | -0.43% |
| 2021 | $590,700 | $590,700 | 2.08 | $12,287 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $590,700 | $590,700 | 2.138 | $12,629 | +3.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Lynch Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Discoveries | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.56 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.62 |
| Middletown Village Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.64 |
| Harmony Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 472 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 0.86 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.12 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 1.81 | |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 2.31 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.62 |