Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Lynch Rd  »  210 Lynch Rd

210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Lynch Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 615
Lot 140
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Sale date 08/04/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,704

Lot & Building Information for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,500, the tax amount paid for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $15,055.

When was 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 08/04/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $1
04/01/2009 $434,000
08/04/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,704
Market value $711,500

Assessment History for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $664,100 $664,100 1.645 $10,924 +4.85%
2023 $599,500 $599,500 1.738 $10,419 -2.44%
2022 $567,200 $567,200 1.883 $10,680 -0.33%
2021 $515,200 $515,200 2.08 $10,716 -2.71%
2020 $515,200 $515,200 2.138 $11,015 +3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 0.61
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.62
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.69
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.76

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.76
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.26
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.96
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.45
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.51

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 0.76
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.79
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.96
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.53
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 2.55

Neighbors for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 210 Lynch Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,878 04/19/2000 $277,000
5 Stanley Ln, Middletown 2,310 09/11/2025 $1
218 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,352 06/20/1991 $210,000
59 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,963 02/03/2015 $482,000
53 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,116 12/22/2024 $675,000
51 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 1,728 10/02/2012 $1
19 Stanley Ln, Middletown 2,352 10/17/2025 $900,000
55 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,092 11/10/2000 $300,000
206 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,123
9 Stanley Ln, Middletown 1,873 07/02/1984 $144,900
15 Stanley Ln, Middletown 2,194 12/21/2021 $732,000
214 Lynch Rd, Middletown 1,870 03/22/1991 $205,000
202 Lynch Rd, Middletown 1,870 06/21/1994 $224,000
113 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,194 02/18/1999 $270,000
109 Lynch Rd, Middletown 1,925 12/17/2018 $525,000
61 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 3,303 07/12/2023 $710,000
49 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 1,584 07/31/2009 $355,000
198 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,352 01/16/2013 $483,500
105 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,949 02/28/2022 $605,000
63 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 4,135 06/26/2019 $665,000