Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Pauls Pl  »  3 Pauls Pl

3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pauls Place, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 627
Lot 11
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Sale date 04/26/2006
Sale price $480,000
Property tax $10,956

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Building sqft 1,879
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748?

3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $14,092.

When was 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/26/2006 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2006 $480,000
05/14/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/26/2049
09/14/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
03/23/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2035
11/09/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2037
04/26/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,956
Market value $666,000

Assessment History for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $611,200 $611,200 1.645 $10,054 +4.76%
2023 $552,200 $552,200 1.738 $9,597 -0.57%
2022 $512,600 $512,600 1.883 $9,652 +7.27%
2021 $432,600 $432,600 2.08 $8,998 -2.71%
2020 $432,600 $432,600 2.138 $9,249 -2.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pauls Place, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.45
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.45
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.54
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.69
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 0.63
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.40
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.60
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.83
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.27

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.08
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.40
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.60