Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Forest Dr  »  3 Forest Dr

3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Forest Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 632
Lot 124
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Sale date 03/05/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,107

Lot & Building Information for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $14,287.

When was 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 03/05/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2004 $1
02/11/1992 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,107
Market value $675,200

Assessment History for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $628,300 $628,300 1.645 $10,336 +18.84%
2023 $500,400 $500,400 1.738 $8,697 +1.29%
2022 $456,000 $456,000 1.883 $8,586 +2.36%
2021 $403,300 $403,300 2.08 $8,389 -2.71%
2020 $403,300 $403,300 2.138 $8,623 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Forest Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.70
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.78
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.78
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.78
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.69
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.31
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.50
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.60

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.41
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 0.78
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.50