Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Pennybrook Ln  »  6 Pennybrook Ln

6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 638
Lot 109
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $392,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,832

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Building sqft 1,771
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.032
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Townhouse Residence Zone (RTH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

• • Improvements for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748?

6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $10,831.

When was 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $392,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $392,500
07/14/1999 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/14/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,832
Market value $511,900

Assessment History for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,900 $511,900 2.116 $10,832 +34.30%
2024 $490,300 $490,300 1.645 $8,065 +1.77%
2023 $456,000 $456,000 1.738 $7,925 -2.69%
2022 $432,500 $432,500 1.883 $8,144 +12.00%
2021 $349,600 $349,600 2.08 $7,272 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.11
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.29
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.29
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 1.32
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.53

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.29
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.20
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.21
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.23
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.38

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.54
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.29
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.23
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 2.89
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 3.13

Neighbors for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 6 Pennybrook Lane, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Westminster Ln, Middletown 1,779 05/18/2009 $310,000
16 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,841 10/31/1985 $126,500
18 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,772 02/04/2025 $595,000
4 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,764 06/16/2022 $485,000
4 Westminster Ln, Middletown 2,083 03/15/2024 $560,000
12 Westminster Ln, Middletown 2,059 10/27/1986 $185,000
39 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 2,080 09/15/2022 $430,000
10 Westminster Ln, Middletown 1,835 09/28/2012 $215,000
8 Westminster Ln, Middletown 1,841 06/22/1989 $163,000
8 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,841 01/17/1986 $145,246
3 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,568 08/09/2021 $425,000
2 Westminster Ln, Middletown 1,835 07/07/2015 $320,000
14 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,771 10/03/2017 $10
22 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,675 04/17/2018 $360,000
24 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,841 08/16/2016 $385,000
2 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,866 02/15/2018 $300,000
1 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,841 03/01/2016 $317,500
10 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,841 05/15/2020 $355,000
12 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,771 12/20/2017 $340,000
20 Pennybrook Ln, Middletown 1,779 04/29/2021 $460,000