Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Morgan St  »  15 Morgan St

15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Morgan Street, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 640
Lot 61
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Sale date 08/19/2005
Sale price $646,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,392

Lot & Building Information for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.633 i
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

• • Improvements for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748?

15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $935,700, the tax amount paid for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,799.

When was 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 08/19/2005 for $646,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2005 $646,000
05/09/2001 $325,000
08/31/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2005 - D
12/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,392
Market value $935,700

Assessment History for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $873,500 $873,500 1.645 $14,369 -0.51%
2023 $831,000 $831,000 1.738 $14,443 +0.75%
2022 $761,300 $761,300 1.883 $14,335 +2.67%
2021 $671,300 $671,300 2.08 $13,963 -2.71%
2020 $671,300 $671,300 2.138 $14,352 +3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Morgan Street, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.55
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.91
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.37
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.37
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.43

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.37
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.65
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.10
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.68
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.80

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.19
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.37
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.68