Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Leonardville Rd  »  106-110 Leonardville Rd

106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 646
Lot 2
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Sale date 11/28/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,404

Lot & Building Information for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Building sqft 2,664
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

• • Improvements for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

How many square feet does 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 2,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718?

106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2018 $1
10/27/2016 $1
03/18/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/27/2016 - D
01/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2008 - D
04/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,404
Market value $571,700

Assessment History for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $549,000 $549,000 1.645 $9,031 -2.60%
2023 $533,500 $533,500 1.738 $9,272 -4.90%
2022 $517,800 $517,800 1.883 $9,750 -4.22%
2021 $489,400 $489,400 2.08 $10,180 -2.71%
2020 $489,400 $489,400 2.138 $10,463 -3.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,057
Median age 39
Average household income $161,394
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 2,566
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 106-110 Leonardville Road, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Henry Dr, Middletown 1,336 09/28/1994 $184,000
113 Fairfield Ave, Belford 3,245 01/15/1993 $180,000
135 Evergreen Ter, Middletown 1,356 04/06/1984 $85,000
43 Henry Dr, Middletown 1,540 11/03/1986 $171,500
121 Fairfield Ave, Belford 1,350 06/15/1986 $1
123 Evergreen Ter, Middletown 1,554 12/13/1996 $164,500
127 Evergreen Ter, Middletown 1,392 12/02/2013 $1