636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford |
| Zip code | 07718 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 651 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
| Property tax | $12,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
| Building sqft | 1,530 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
- • Improvements for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $609,900, the tax amount paid for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 is $12,905.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
Access detailed property tax data for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,905 |
| Market value | $609,900 |
Assessment History for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609,900 | $609,900 | 2.116 | $12,905 | +45.23% |
| 2024 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 1.645 | $8,886 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $502,000 | $502,000 | 1.738 | $8,725 | +3.89% |
| 2022 | $446,000 | $446,000 | 1.883 | $8,398 | +8.86% |
| 2021 | $370,900 | $370,900 | 2.08 | $7,715 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Brookside Avenue, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.34 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.83 |
| Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 1.65 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.71 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.93 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 2.34 |