Monmouth County  »  07718  »  East Rd  »  590 East Rd

590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 East Road, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 656
Lot 42
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 East Road, Belford

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,313

Lot & Building Information for 590 East Road, Belford

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.674 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 590 East Road, Belford

• • Improvements for 590 East Road, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 East Road, Belford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718?

590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,900, the tax amount paid for 590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 is $13,265.

When was 590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 09/23/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 East Road, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 East Road, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $1
10/12/1994 $198,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 East Road, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 590 East Road, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/12/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 East Road, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 590 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,313
Market value $626,900

Assessment History for 590 East Road, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 East Road, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,800 $614,800 1.645 $10,113 +19.29%
2023 $487,800 $487,800 1.738 $8,478 +0.34%
2022 $448,700 $448,700 1.883 $8,449 +3.18%
2021 $393,700 $393,700 2.08 $8,189 -2.71%
2020 $393,700 $393,700 2.138 $8,417 +3.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 East Road, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 East Road, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 0.59
New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.06
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.42
Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.42
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.54
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.89
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.07
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.23
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.86

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.73
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.89
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.86
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 3.19
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 3.23

Neighbors for 590 East Road, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 590 East Road, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
580 East Rd, Belford 1,520 04/30/2000 $1
574 East Rd, Belford 4,024 01/19/2021 $10
566 East Rd, Belford 1,158 11/01/2023 $700,000
2 Trotter Ter, Belford 1,983 09/23/1987 $249,450
783 Park Ave, Belford 2,768 12/12/2019 $525,000
775 Park Ave, Belford 2,934 07/15/2019 $474,000
779 Park Ave, Belford 2,632 08/15/2000 $380,000
4 Trotter Ter, Belford 2,114 01/31/2001 $264,000
6 Trotter Ter, Belford 2,022 12/17/2020 $549,000
586 East Rd, Belford 1,938
570 East Rd, Belford 2,224 11/01/2001 $294,700
564 East Rd, Belford 3,527
777 Park Ave, Belford 2,921 06/20/2025 $1
771 Park Ave, Belford 3,256 12/21/1995 $165,000
767 Park Ave, Belford 2,708 07/06/2000 $275,000
763 Park Ave, Belford 3,609 08/30/2023 $1
8 Trotter Ter, Belford 2,022 02/01/1985 $133,500
781 Park Ave, Belford 1,288 11/17/2020 $450,000
769 Park Ave, Belford 1,334
785 Park Ave, Belford 1,889 09/20/2022 $670,000