Monmouth County  »  07737  »  Blueberry Ln  »  11 Blueberry Ln

11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information

11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo
Zip code 07737
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 680
Lot 33
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Sale date 08/28/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,489

Lot & Building Information for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.916
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

• • Improvements for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737?

11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $18,637.

When was 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was last sold in 08/28/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2005 $1
06/21/1997 $347,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,489
Market value $880,800

Assessment History for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $815,300 $815,300 1.645 $13,412 +4.01%
2023 $741,900 $741,900 1.738 $12,894 +2.97%
2022 $665,000 $665,000 1.883 $12,522 -2.25%
2021 $615,900 $615,900 2.08 $12,811 -2.71%
2020 $615,900 $615,900 2.138 $13,168 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.97
Navesink Elementary School 8 Public K-5 208 1.22
Atlantic Highlands Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 256 1.23
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.03
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.23
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 2.96
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 3.02
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 3.23

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 2.42
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 3.02
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 3.38
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 3.41
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 3.44

Neighbors for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo

Here are the neighbors for 11 Blueberry Lane, Leonardo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 3,088 07/04/2012 $1
3 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 3,062 04/24/2017 $850,000
5 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 3,767 11/03/2020 $650,000
4 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 4,944 12/21/2020 $975,000
255 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 3,586 06/13/2018 $656,000
269 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 2,996 05/23/2025 $1,425,000
6 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 2,365 08/12/2020 $740,000
4 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 2,602 07/25/2013 $592,000
7 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 3,691 08/26/2013 $725,000
5 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 2,639
1 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 6,088 09/10/1985 $252,500
2 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 2,571 04/09/1992 $310,000
13 Blueberry Ln, Atlantic Highlands 2,661 07/26/2013 $670,000
8 Blueberry Ln, Atlantic Highlands 3,531 05/25/2016 $689,000
253 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 3,000 04/21/2025 $1
259 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 2,016 12/29/1986 $260,000
9 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 2,996
3 Blueberry Ln, Leonardo 3,780 08/21/2015 $750,000
2 Oldwick CT, Leonardo 2,810 09/13/2018 $780,000
247 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands 2,625 07/17/2020 $1