Monmouth County  »  07716  »  Chestnut Ave  »  151 Chestnut Ave

151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 702
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Property tax $3,098

Lot & Building Information for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.166

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

What is the market value of 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

The current market value is $188,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,098
Market value $188,300

Assessment History for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,200 $155,200 1.645 $2,553 -2.14%
2023 $150,100 $150,100 1.738 $2,609 +9.17%
2022 $126,900 $126,900 1.883 $2,390 +23.26%
2021 $93,200 $93,200 2.08 $1,939 -2.71%
2020 $93,200 $93,200 2.138 $1,993 +6.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atlantic Highlands Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 256 0.51
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.54
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.54
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.54
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 0.76
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.09
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 3.33
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 3.36

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 2.83