Monmouth County  »  07716  »  Sears Ave  »  38 Sears Ave

38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 726
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,051

Lot & Building Information for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 4,722
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.423 i
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

How many sq. ft. does 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 has a total of 4,722 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the market value of 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

The current market value is $671,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $205,000
12/29/1994 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2016 - D
12/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,051
Market value $671,800

Assessment History for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,400 $610,400 1.645 $10,041 -4.14%
2023 $602,700 $602,700 1.738 $10,475 +22.18%
2022 $455,300 $455,300 1.883 $8,573 -1.35%
2021 $417,800 $417,800 2.08 $8,690 -2.71%
2020 $417,800 $417,800 2.138 $8,933 -3.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,528
Median age 50
Average household income $176,920
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 3,763
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $636,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 38 Sears Avenue, Atlantic Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Lakeside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,416 07/08/2025 $10
18 Sears Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,800 10/12/2005 $1
149 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 4,029 11/07/1994
1001-1003 Highway 36, Atlantic Highlands 2,816 12/06/2019 $320,000
204 Walnut St, Atlantic Highlands 1,704 09/29/1999 $194,000
202 Walnut St, Atlantic Highlands 1,728 07/16/2018 $475,000