5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands |
| Zip code | 07732 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 760 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
| Property tax | $20,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
| Building sqft | 3,966 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.78 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
- • Improvements for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 1908 and has a total of 3,966 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,224,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $25,901.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,136 |
| Market value | $1,224,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,184,600 | $1,184,600 | 1.645 | $19,487 | +20.37% |
| 2023 | $931,500 | $931,500 | 1.738 | $16,189 | -3.41% |
| 2022 | $890,100 | $890,100 | 1.883 | $16,761 | -3.01% |
| 2021 | $830,800 | $830,800 | 2.08 | $17,281 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $830,800 | $830,800 | 2.138 | $17,763 | -10.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Coquette Lane, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.17 |
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.17 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Navesink Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 208 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 0.97 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 2.06 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 2.62 |