Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Park Way  »  18 Park Way

18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Park Way, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 776
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monmouth Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Sale date 11/24/2014
Sale price $610,000
Property tax $13,912

Lot & Building Information for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Building sqft 1,494
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.741 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Park Way, Highlands

• • Improvements for 18 Park Way, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Park Way, Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732?

18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $845,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $17,895.

When was 18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732 was last sold in 11/24/2014 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Park Way, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2014 $610,000
11/24/2014 $1
10/30/2008 $585,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Park Way, Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2046
11/24/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2004 - D
09/21/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Park Way, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,912
Market value $845,700

Assessment History for 18 Park Way, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Park Way, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $808,100 $808,100 1.645 $13,293 +18.66%
2023 $644,600 $644,600 1.738 $11,203 -4.29%
2022 $621,600 $621,600 1.883 $11,705 -1.78%
2021 $572,900 $572,900 2.08 $11,916 -2.71%
2020 $572,900 $572,900 2.138 $12,249 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Park Way, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Park Way, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.31
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.31
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Navesink Elementary School 8 Public K-5 208 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.69
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.93
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 2.00
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 2.42

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.69