Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Laurel Ave  »  446 Laurel Ave

446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 795
Lot 23
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 07/15/1996
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,815

Lot & Building Information for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.73
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Research Zone (OR-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

What is the market value of 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $1,083,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1996 $400,000

Title Documents for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,815
Market value $1,083,000

Assessment History for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,083,000 $1,083,000 1.645 $17,815 -5.35%
2023 $1,083,000 $1,083,000 1.738 $18,823 +7.68%
2022 $928,300 $928,300 1.883 $17,480 -9.47%
2021 $928,300 $928,300 2.08 $19,309 -2.71%
2020 $928,300 $928,300 2.138 $19,847 +1.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Laurel Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.05
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 1.16
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.34
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.34
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.70
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.08
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.16
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.35

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.34
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.70
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.07