2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Laureen Court, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 796 |
| Lot | 24 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
| Current property tax | $15,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,382 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.955 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
- • Improvements for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $935,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,795.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,389 |
| Current property tax | $15,139 |
| Market value | $935,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $834,400 | $834,400 | 1.645 | $13,726 | +1.38% |
| 2023 | $779,000 | $779,000 | 1.738 | $13,539 | +7.04% |
| 2022 | $671,700 | $671,700 | 1.883 | $12,648 | -2.33% |
| 2021 | $622,600 | $622,600 | 2.08 | $12,950 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $622,600 | $622,600 | 2.138 | $13,311 | +3.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Laureen Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Nut Swamp Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 510 | 1.38 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.42 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.42 |
| Middletown Village Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 1.27 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.42 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 2.21 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 2.81 |