8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Stavola Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 830 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Chapel Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 10/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $565,000 |
| Property tax | $17,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 3,224 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.006 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,224 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,045,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $22,127.
When was 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 10/28/2016 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,202 |
| Market value | $1,045,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $932,400 | $932,400 | 1.645 | $15,338 | +16.29% |
| 2023 | $758,900 | $758,900 | 1.738 | $13,190 | +7.55% |
| 2022 | $651,300 | $651,300 | 1.883 | $12,264 | +0.55% |
| 2021 | $586,400 | $586,400 | 2.08 | $12,197 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $586,400 | $586,400 | 2.138 | $12,537 | +2.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Stavola Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 302 | 1.30 |
| Bayview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 1.53 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 1.72 |
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.88 |
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 1.93 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 1.94 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 2.53 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.56 |