Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Williamson CT  »  8 Williamson CT

8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Williamson Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 843
Lot 52
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,687

Lot & Building Information for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.674
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $953,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,178.

When was 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 01/30/2019 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $585,000
01/13/2017 $423,000
06/06/2005 $645,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
01/30/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/30/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/13/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,687
Market value $953,600

Assessment History for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $882,700 $882,700 1.645 $14,520 -0.66%
2023 $841,000 $841,000 1.738 $14,617 +17.54%
2022 $660,400 $660,400 1.883 $12,435 -3.13%
2021 $617,200 $617,200 2.08 $12,838 -2.71%
2020 $617,200 $617,200 2.138 $13,196 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Williamson Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 0.92
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.31
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.47
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.47
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 0.81
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.31
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.47
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.39
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.59

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.31
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.44
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.47