Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Fish Hawk Dr  »  34 Fish Hawk Dr

34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 857
Lot 49
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,247

Lot & Building Information for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 1,826
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $866,100, the tax amount paid for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $18,326.

When was 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $535,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $535,000
09/07/2005 $585,000
08/15/2005 $585,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/29/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/07/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,247
Market value $866,100

Assessment History for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $806,500 $806,500 1.645 $13,267 +2.72%
2023 $743,100 $743,100 1.738 $12,915 +13.13%
2022 $606,300 $606,300 1.883 $11,417 +2.42%
2021 $535,900 $535,900 2.08 $11,147 -2.71%
2020 $535,900 $535,900 2.138 $11,458 +28.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Fish Hawk Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 0.64
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.20
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.20
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 0.58
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.20
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.84
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.90
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.86

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.20
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.29
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.84