Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Jocarda Dr  »  3 Jocarda Dr

3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 862
Lot 7
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,171

Lot & Building Information for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,443
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $823,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $17,421.

When was 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $1
10/26/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/26/2017 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,421
Current property tax $17,171
Market value $823,300

Assessment History for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,300 $823,300 2.116 $17,421 +52.58%
2024 $694,100 $694,100 1.645 $11,418 +3.69%
2023 $633,600 $633,600 1.738 $11,012 -2.01%
2022 $596,800 $596,800 1.883 $11,238 -2.71%
2021 $555,300 $555,300 2.08 $11,550 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Jocarda Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.74
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.74
Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 1.13
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.74
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.12
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.84
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.46
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.68

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 0.74
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.53