Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Hamiltonian Dr  »  10 Hamiltonian Dr

10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 868
Lot 21
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Sale date 10/03/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,719

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,982
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.512 i
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $16,360.

When was 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/03/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2020 $1
08/21/1997 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
10/03/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present 07/23/2024
08/21/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,719
Market value $773,200

Assessment History for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $652,100 $652,100 1.645 $10,727 +9.39%
2023 $564,200 $564,200 1.738 $9,806 -3.15%
2022 $537,700 $537,700 1.883 $10,125 +1.69%
2021 $478,700 $478,700 2.08 $9,957 -2.71%
2020 $478,700 $478,700 2.138 $10,235 -0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.82
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.82
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.22
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.48
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.48

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.22
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.48
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.58
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 2.54
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 2.68

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.22
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.48